Brocade E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta - Brocade Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-BXU, TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Wavelengths, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach (Distance),

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


25,00 €

Dettagli

Spalletta - Brocade Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-BXU, TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Wavelengths, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach (Distance)

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm-TX/1490nm-RXMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC simplexOptical ComponentsFP BiDi
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade E1MG-BXU is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Brocade ICX 6430Brocade ICX 6610Brocade XMR/MLXBrocade ICX 6450Brocade ICX 7750Brocade CES/CER/CER-RT
Brocade ICX 7250Brocade FCXBrocade 6910Brocade ICX 7450Brocade FSX Gen3

Reviews

Write a review

Brocade E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

Brocade E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - Brocade Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-BXU, TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Wavelengths, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach (Distance),

13 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: