Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

ONS-SI-GE-SX-SC

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- ML1000-2ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- CE-MR-10
ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- ML-MR-10

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: