Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-SR-SC

Nuovo prodotto

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF) - 850-nm Wavelength - SC Duplex Connector - Transmission up to 300 Meters

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


275,00 €

Dettagli

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF) - 850-nm Wavelength - SC Duplex Connector - Transmission up to 300 Meters

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-7.3~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-10GB-3BCisco 6500 WS-X6704-10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
Cisco 7600 WS-X6704-10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF) - 850-nm Wavelength - SC Duplex Connector - Transmission up to 300 Meters

30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: