Compaq 221470-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta , Compaq 221470-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Compaq 221470-B21 is supported on a wide range of Compaq equipment.

StorageWorks™ Modular SAN Array 1000StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/16
StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8-EL

Reviews

Write a review

Compaq 221470-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Compaq 221470-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Compaq 221470-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

1 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: