D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

D-Link Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - 1310 nm Wavelength - up to 10km link length - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


150,00 €

Dettagli

D-Link Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - 1310 nm Wavelength - up to 10km link length - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. 

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

D-Link DEM-422XT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment. DES-6512 2 Port 10Ggabit XFP Module for DES-6500 Chassis: DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch

DWS-3227 Switch/Module DWS-3227DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch

Reviews

Write a review

D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

D-Link Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - 1310 nm Wavelength - up to 10km link length - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver

6 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: