Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta , Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver, Dell Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Long-Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - up to 1.25 Gpbs bi-directional data links - 1310 nm Wavelength - Digital Diagnostics Function - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


20,00 €

Dettagli

Dell Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Long-Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - up to 1.25 Gpbs bi-directional data links - 1310 nm Wavelength - Digital Diagnostics Function - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) 

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMF/SMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 ~ -3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Dell 320-2879 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

PowerConnect 3500 Series - 3524PWYSE P25S4810Powerconnect 5324 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 5324N4032F/Module N4032F
PowerConnect 3500 Series - 3548PWYSE P45Powerconnect 6224 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 6224Powerconnect 3448 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 3448

Reviews

Write a review

Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Dell PowerConnect 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver, Dell Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Long-Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - up to 1.25 Gpbs bi-directional data links - 1310 nm Wavelength - Digital Diagnostics Function - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10

8 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: