Enterasys Networks 10GB-ER-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta - Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transicer Module, 10GBASE-ER- 1550nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)- LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance),

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Dettagli

Spalletta - Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transicer Module, 10GBASE-ER- 1550nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)- LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance)

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-4.7~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP is supported on a wide range of Enterasys equipment.

B5 Series B5G124-24 SwitchB5 Series B5G124-48 SwitchB5K125-24 SwitchB5K125-48 SwitchC5G124-24 SwitchC5G124-48 SwitchS-SeriesS150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6
B5 Series B5G124-24P2 SwitchB5 Series B5G124-48P2 SwitchB5K125-24-P2 SwitchB5K125-48-P2 SwitchC5G124-24-P2 SwitchC5G124-48-P2 SwitchS150 Class - SG1201-0848S150 Class - SK1008-0816S150 Class - ST1206-0848S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6

Reviews

Write a review

Enterasys Networks 10GB-ER-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Enterasys Networks 10GB-ER-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transicer Module, 10GBASE-ER- 1550nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)- LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance),

20 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: