Finisar FTLX8511D3 Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Single power supply: 3.3V Maximum link length of 300m Duplex LC connector

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Finisar FTLX8511D3 is supported on a wide range of Finisar equipment.

XGS-4526
XGS-4528F

Reviews

Write a review

Finisar FTLX8511D3 Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8511D3 Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Single power supply: 3.3V Maximum link length of 300m Duplex LC connector

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: