Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Force10 GP-XFP-1E is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisFlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S2410S-Series - S25PS-Series - S410S-Series - S55S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisTraverse Series - 1600Traverse Series - 600
ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisFlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)S-Series - S25N/S50NS-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S4810S-Series - S60TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 ChassisTraverse Series - 2000

Reviews

Write a review

Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

10 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: