Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Fortinet Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Short-reach - Gigabit Ethernet - LC Connector

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX is supported on a wide range of Fortinet equipment.

FortiSwitch B-series -324B-POEFortiSwitch B-series -448BFortiSwitch D-series -FS-108D-POEFortiSwitch D-series -124D-POEFortiSwitch D-series -224D-POEFortiSwitch D-series -424DFortiSwitch D-series -424D-FPOEFortiSwitch D-series -524D-FPOEFortiSwitch D-series -548D-FPOE
FortiSwitch B-series -348BFortiSwitch C-series -28CFortiSwitch D-series -124DFortiSwitch D-series -224D-FPOEFortiSwitch D-series -248D-FPOEFortiSwitch D-series -424D-POEFortiSwitch D-series -524DFortiSwitch D-series -548D

Reviews

Write a review

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Fortinet Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Short-reach - Gigabit Ethernet - LC Connector

6 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: