Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - Short-reach (SR) - LC Connector - up to 300 meter reach - 10Gbps Data Rate - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Dettagli

Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - Short-reach (SR) - LC Connector - up to 300 meter reach - 10Gbps Data Rate - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR is supported on a wide range of Fortinet equipment.

FortiGate 3600CFortiGate 1500D

Reviews

Write a review

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - Short-reach (SR) - LC Connector - up to 300 meter reach - 10Gbps Data Rate - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

6 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: