Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Fortinet Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - XFP Module - Long-reach (LR) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm Wavelength

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


150,00 €

Dettagli

Fortinet Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - XFP Module - Long-reach (LR) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm Wavelength

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR is supported on a wide range of Fortinet equipment.

FortiGate-5000 Series

Reviews

Write a review

Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Fortinet Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - XFP Module - Long-reach (LR) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm Wavelength

6 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: