HP JD497A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta - HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 100BASE-FX- 1310nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- up to 2km reach (Distance), (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1 week

No reward points for this product.


60,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-19~-14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

HPE JD497A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

HPE 10500HPE 6600 RouterHPE 5700HPE MSR4000HPE MSR50HPE MSR20HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5800HPE 3100 SIHPE MSR1000HPE MSR20-1x
HPE 7500HPE 5830HPE 5130 EIHPE MSR2000HPE MSR30HPE 8800 RouterHPE HSR6600 RouterHPE 5500 EIHPE MSR3000HPE MSR50

Reviews

Write a review

HP JD497A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

HP JD497A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 100BASE-FX- 1310nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- up to 2km reach (Distance), (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: