IMC Networks 808-38201 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

IMC Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (OC-12) - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 850nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - up to 550 meter reach (Distance) - Digital Diagnostics Function (DDMI)

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

IMC Networks 808-38201 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

IMC Networks 808-38201 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

IMC Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (OC-12) - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 850nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - up to 550 meter reach (Distance) - Digital Diagnostics Function (DDMI)

15 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: