IMC Networks 808-38204 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

IMC Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (OC-12) - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1550nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - up to 40km reach - Digital Diagnostics Function (DDMI)

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


65,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-2 ~ 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

IMC Networks 808-38204 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

IMC Networks 808-38204 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

IMC Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (OC-12) - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1550nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - up to 40km reach - Digital Diagnostics Function (DDMI)

15 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: