Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta - Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-ER- 1550nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance),

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-4.7~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

EX3300 EX4300 EX6200
EX4200 EX4500

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-ER- 1550nm Wavelength- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance),

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: