Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Juniper Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER - 1550nm Wavelength - XENPAK Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Pluggable Optic Module - up to 40 Km link length

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 3 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 15,00 €.


1 500,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-4.7~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -16.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ER is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

M120T320
M320

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Juniper Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER - 1550nm Wavelength - XENPAK Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Pluggable Optic Module - up to 40 Km link length

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: