Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1 Gigabit Ethernet - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 850nm Wavelength - up to 550m link length - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Dual LC-type Connector

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper SFP-1GE-SX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.
CTP2008
MX480
T320
CTP2024
MX960
T640
ERX705
M320
ERX1440
BX7000
E120
E320
M40e
SRX5600
ERX310
M120
SRX5800
M7i
SRX3400
M10i
SRX3600
CTP2056

Recensioni

Scrivi una recensione

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1 Gigabit Ethernet - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 850nm Wavelength - up to 550m link length - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Dual LC-type Connector

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: