Avaya Nortel AA1403005-ES Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Nortel Networks Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - 850 nm Wavelength - Duplex LC Connector - up to 300 meter link length - 10 Gigabit data rate

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Avaya AA1403005-ES is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

ERS 5632FDERS 8306 Switch ChassisERS 8600 ModuleERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLR
ERS 8300 ModuleERS 8310 Switch ChassisERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Reviews

Write a review

Avaya Nortel AA1403005-ES Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Avaya Nortel AA1403005-ES Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Nortel Networks Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - 850 nm Wavelength - Duplex LC Connector - up to 300 meter link length - 10 Gigabit data rate

6 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: