Redback Networks SFP-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Redback Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Gigabit Ethernet - LC Connector - Short-reach

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Redback Networks SFP-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Redback Networks SFP-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Redback Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Gigabit Ethernet - LC Connector - Short-reach

7 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: