SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

SMC Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 550 meter reach

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX is supported on a wide range of SMC Networks equipment.

Desktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8Managed Switch Series - SMC 6128L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-24SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-Smart
Managed Switch Series - SMC8024L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-16SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505TWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCFS26WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-Smart

Reviews

Write a review

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

SMC Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 550 meter reach

9 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: