SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

SMC Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) & Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km over SMF or 550m over MMF

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


20,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 ~ -3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX is supported on a wide range of SMC Networks equipment.

Desktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8Managed Switch Series - SMC 6128L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-24SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-Smart
Managed Switch Series - SMC8024L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-16SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505TWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCFS26WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-Smart

Reviews

Write a review

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

SMC Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) & Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km over SMF or 550m over MMF

9 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: