SMC Networks SMC10GXFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

SMC Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC Connector - 10Gbps Data Rate - Full Duplex - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km over SMF or up to 300m over MMF

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

SMC Networks SMC10GXFP-LR is supported on a wide range of SMC Networks equipment.

Managed Switch Series - SMC8708L2Managed Switch Series - SMC8848M
Managed Switch Series - SMC8824M

Reviews

Write a review

SMC Networks SMC10GXFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

SMC Networks SMC10GXFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

SMC Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC Connector - 10Gbps Data Rate - Full Duplex - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km over SMF or up to 300m over MMF

9 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: