Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX Up to 550 meters/1804 feet 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex LC connector 850 nm Wavelength

Maggiori dettagli

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX is supported on a wide range of Transition Networks equipment.

SM24-100SFP-AHMIL-SM8DPAMIL-SM24T4DPAMIL-SW8T1GPAMIL-SEM24T4GPA
SM24DPAMIL-SM8TXAF2GPAMIL-SM4004TGMIL-SM8002TG

Reviews

Write a review

Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX Up to 550 meters/1804 feet 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex LC connector 850 nm Wavelength

12 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: