TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

TRENDnet Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1550 nm wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 23dBm - up to 80km reach

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


65,00 €

Dettagli

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 is supported on a wide range of TRENDnet equipment.

TEG-160WSTEG-2248WSTEG-240WSTEG-424WSTEG-448WS
TEG-S081FMiTEG-S2620isTEG-S3M2MGTEG-S811Fi

Reviews

Write a review

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1550 nm wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 23dBm - up to 80km reach

3 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: