Nuovo Spalletta XFP Transceiver Module

Solo online

Spalletta XFP Transceiver Module

Nuovo prodotto

No reward points for this product.


Dettagli

Spalletta XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.

Options

  • Supports 8.5G, 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low Power dissipation
  • Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Indutrial Temperature range on request
  • RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • ITU-T G.709
  • 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
  • 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
  • 10/40/80 km 8/10G Fibre Channel
  • 10/40/80 km 8/10G Fibre Channel + FEC

PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance RangeCase Temperature rangeApplication
RFQ XFP1MMF9.95~10.3G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m0~70Ethernet,10GFC
RFQ XFP2MMF9.95~11.1G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m-40~85Ethernet,10GFC
RFQ XFP3MMF9.95~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN<220m0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP4SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN2km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP5SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP6SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP7SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP8SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP9SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN40km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP10SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN40km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC 
RFQ XFP11SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN70km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC 
RFQ XFP12SMF9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN70km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC 
RFQ XFP13SMF9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP14SMF9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP15SMF9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP16SMF9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC
RFQ XFP17SMF9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APC100km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC
PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeOptical ComponentsDistance RangeCase Temperature rangeApplication 
RFQ XFP18MMF8.5GVSCEL/PIN300m0~70 / -40~85C8xFC 
RFQ XFP19SMF8.5GFP/PIN10km0~70/ -40~85C8xFC 
RFQ XFP20SMF8.5GFP/PIN40km0~70/ -40~85C8xFC 
RFQ XFP21SMF8.5GEML/PIN40km0~70 / -40~85C8xFC 
RFQ XFP22SMF8.5GEML/APC80km0~70C/ -40~85C8xFC 
PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceCase Temperature rangeApplication
RFQ XFP23MMF8.5~10.3G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m0~70Ethernet,10GFC,8xFC
RFQ XFP24MMF8.5~11.1G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m-40~85Ethernet,10GFC,8xFC
RFQ XFP25MMF8.5~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN<220m0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP26SMF8.5~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN2km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP27SMF8.5~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP28SMF8.5~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP29SMF8.5~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP30SMF8.5~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP31SMF8.5~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP32SMF8.5~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP33SMF8.5~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80km0~70Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
RFQ XFP34SMF8.5~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80km-40~85Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta XFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta XFP Transceiver Module